Monday, 31 May 2010

you won't get away with this, it's a risk yeah.

so im sorry for the kinda no weekend update, i wanted to update yesterday but my internet decided to stop working. so i got todays outfit and yesterdays outfit in one post : ) i also downloaded a starbucks theme for on my mobile phone, and its just too cute, haha.
(oh, i have this schoolassignment, can my dutch readers fill in the form for me? you would help me out a lot. http://www.enquetemaken.be/toonenquete.php?id=44531 )

Friday, 28 May 2010

what came first, the chicken or the dickhead?

so yeah originally i would have a schoolday till like 3 o clock. but my weekend started early cause all my courses were dropped :) so my weekend started at 11, now thats nice!
have a nice weekend y'all.



Thursday, 27 May 2010

just a couple of my cravings

bleh i was soooooooooo tired today.
:(
(not happy)

Wednesday, 26 May 2010

i don't care if we dont sleep at all tonight

so yeah, bought something new again. it's even worse: i bought the same thing but in 2 different colours. and i already have one, with another fabric. but i kinda fell in love with it as soon as i saw it and it was 2for1 and i felt like i couldnt survive without it. i like the simplicity of it :) and haha well today, i went for an out of bed look. so busy doing so many things that i dont really have time to dress up.

Tuesday, 25 May 2010

Monday, 24 May 2010

sleep through the morning, dont wake me up

helloooo guys : ) hope you had a lovely weekend and enjoyed the weather, it was sooooo warm! anyways, loads of people have been asking were i got my jacket, and loads of people got private profiles so i cant always respond, anyways, its from H&M for 29.95 :)

Sunday, 23 May 2010

you chose to look the other way

wow today was like seriously one of the hottest days in 2010, damn. this is obviously not what i wore during day time, but i changed for the evening : )

Saturday, 22 May 2010

city won't sleep tonight

yeah i changed twice, and then i changed the shorts cause i think those are rather.. well idunno. not my thing. it's quite hot outside, but at the beach the weathers totally shit. i didnt feel too well so i went home early from work. have a lovely long weekend y'all : )

Monday, 17 May 2010

struggling with bags from tesco

so yeah, big reality shock today. discovered i have much more work to do than i actually thought. damn, gonna be some tough weeks : (