Sunday, 29 August 2010

when all of the sudden i started humming this tune

so tomorrow will be my actual first serious schoolday. im not looking forward to it. also, the schoolphotograph is coming tomorrow. and they predicted rain. this is not looking good #sadface. anwayyy, i'm wearing a dress bought in NYC and new stockings from primark! also took a good photograph of my vans, also bought in NYC. hope you guys had a nice weekend!

Friday, 27 August 2010

cities by the sea seem kind of boring to me

the weather's been kinda shitty the past few days. yesterday i basicly had to swim to my bicycle at school, the water came to my ankles. today it rained too, but it was more do-able. first time i wore stockings to school this year, it was okay. i was dead tired thoo. and tomorrow im going to a free festival, westerpop. looking forward to it!


Tuesday, 24 August 2010

who's got the fever to tell?

so today was my first schoolday. and i have to admit, it wasn't even as bad as i originally expected. ofcourse they had to reconstruct the school and just had to make it real ugly, but apart from that it was okay. it kinda felt like a 'new' start, and my classmates arent as bad as i expected. my sister was nice this morning as well and let me wear her jacket. wrong decision tho, 'cause i totally fell in love with it. gosh, i hate it when you want something but can't have it.


Monday, 23 August 2010

last day of vacation

tomorrow the real life will start up again


Sunday, 22 August 2010

and i think you're dreaming

so that's it, the last weekend of the summer of 2010. it really was the weirdest summer I ever had, lots of stuff happened. I'm totally not looking forward to school bweheh. we're starting on wednesday..


Saturday, 21 August 2010

you and i, we can dream dreams no one else can dream

today i finally felt like making pictures again. i also felt like wearing a scarf though it's pretty 'hot' outside. i rarely blog lately, but i used to have loads of spare time and thats not the case anymore. i'm sorry for the neglecting.
i'm totally broke btw, but i managed to get some money together to go to primark (oh this sounds sad) and i bought a really awesome bag :)
i also bought a ticket for London Calling#2 at paradiso in november. comment if you're going too!

Tuesday, 10 August 2010

some sunny day they're gonna come for you

so i took pictures of some of the things i bought, my room is basicly still a mess and those were the hings i could find.. haha. ah well. and my outfit of today. i had a camera remote for my birthday but somehow the batteries ran ampty already so i couldn't use it. damnnn. haha ah well. and i love the dutch weather, defenitely one of the things i missed while i was away. (smell the sarcasm much?)

Monday, 9 August 2010

once upon a time you used to dress so fine

like long time noooo see there. i'm back from new york for like 2 weeks, and i came back from my london trip last saturday. must say it's highly interesting to be in london 'on a budget', i did infact did not shop a lot. but then again i just came back from new york where ofcourse i did shop. i'll try to make some pictures of my best buyings soon, but my life is pretty hectic an busy atm so i have like a hard time to find some time for proper pictures. but i'll try. promise to get back on track :)